200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 211-220

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.214

Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?

A.

AES/CCMP

B.

AES/ECB

C.

AES/OCB

D.

TKIP

E.

both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.215

When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A.

data packets

B.

mobility unencrypted packets

C.

mobility encrypted packets

D.

SNMP control packets

E.

NTP control packets

Correct Answer: A

Question No.216

What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A.

Controller gt; Access Points

B.

Configure gt; Access Points

C.

General gt; Configure gt; Access Points

D.

System gt; Configure gt; Access Points

Correct Answer: B

Question No.217

Refer to the exhibit. What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate?

image

A.

The network uses open authentication and no encryption.

B.

The network uses an unsupported channel.

C.

The signal is too distorted to connect.

D.

The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain.

E.

This is the ad-hoc network.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.218

In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack?

A.

WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.

B.

802.11 management frames are easily compromised.

C.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network.

D.

The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to spoof clients.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.219

How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A.

ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

B.

ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.

C.

Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.

D.

There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.220

Refer to the exhibit. Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

image

A.

Security gt; Layer 3

B.

Security gt; Layer 2

C.

Security gt; AAA Servers

D.

Advanced

E.

General

Correct Answer: A

Question No.221

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A.

telemetry

B.

web security

C.

VPN

D.

NAM

E.

DART

F.

posture

G.

CSSC

Correct Answer: D

image

Question No.222

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A.

EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B.

LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C.

EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D.

any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Correct Answer: D

Question No.223

What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS?

A.

After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to re- associate.

B.

The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report.

C.

The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems.

D.

The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems.

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Tagged

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *